Follow
  • Question 1:
    If, for any reason indicated in Law 5, a match is definitively suspended by the referees before it has finished, should it be replayed? (a)Yes, always.(b)No, only the remaining time is played, unless the score already indicates a clear winner.(c)It depends on the competition rules.(d)No.
  • Answers
Reproduction in whole or in part in any form or medium without express written permission of the United States Futsal Federation is prohibited.
Copyright © 1996-2017 U.S. Futsal. All Rights Reserved.